Chauffeured transfers in Middelburg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Middelburg with the fare shown first
Middelburg arranges pre-booked transfers in Middelburg (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Middelburg, each with its page
- Admiraal De Ruyter Hospitalfrom €14.4010 min
- Gezondheidsplein Kruitmolenfrom €15.407 min
- Medical Center Kalverstraatfrom €17.6010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Middelburg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Middelburg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Middelburg
€14.40
the cheapest route
10 min
Vlissingen, Station/Veerhaven → Admiraal De Ruyter Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Middelburg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Vlissingen, Station/Veerhaven → Admiraal De Ruyter Hospital3.2 km · 10 min€14.40from
- Arnemuiden → Gezondheidsplein Kruitmolen4.3 km · 7 min€15.40from
- Arnemuiden → Medical Center Kalverstraat4.8 km · 10 min€17.60from
- Arnemuiden → Cardiologie Centrum Zeeland4.8 km · 10 min€17.60from
- Arnemuiden → Mondzorg Centrum Middelburg4.8 km · 10 min€17.60from
- Arnemuiden → Mini Mundi6.4 km · 8 min€20.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlissingen, Station/Veerhaven → Admiraal De Ruyter Hospital | 3.2 km | 10 min | €14.40 | See details |
| Arnemuiden → Gezondheidsplein Kruitmolen | 4.3 km | 7 min | €15.40 | See details |
| Arnemuiden → Medical Center Kalverstraat | 4.8 km | 10 min | €17.60 | See details |
| Arnemuiden → Cardiologie Centrum Zeeland | 4.8 km | 10 min | €17.60 | See details |
| Arnemuiden → Mondzorg Centrum Middelburg | 4.8 km | 10 min | €17.60 | See details |
| Arnemuiden → Mini Mundi | 6.4 km | 8 min | €20.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Middelburg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Arnemuiden
from €15.40Station
4341 PA Arnemuiden, Netherlands
See prices and book →Goes
from €40.00Station
Stationspark 14, 4461 HK Goes
See prices and book →Vlissingen, Station/Veerhaven
from €14.40Station
4382 NN Vlissingen, Netherlands
See prices and book →Admiraal De Ruyter Hospital
from €14.40Hospital
Koudekerkseweg 88, 4382 EE Vlissingen
See prices and book →Cardiologie Centrum Zeeland
from €17.60Hospital
Buitenruststraat 16, 4337 EH Middelburg
See prices and book →Gezondheidsplein Kruitmolen
from €15.40Hospital
Kruitmolenlaan 185, 4337 KP Middelburg
See prices and book →Labeur Lifestyle & Training
from €31.60Hospital
Gildeweg 20a, 4383 NK Vlissingen
See prices and book →Medical Center Kalverstraat
from €17.60Hospital
Kalverstraat 1, 4331 LZ Middelburg
See prices and book →Mondzorg Centrum Middelburg
from €17.60Hospital
Kalverstraat 1, 4331 LZ Middelburg
See prices and book →Praktijkcentrum The Town Hall Middelburg / Sint Laurens
from €36.40Hospital
Noordweg 495, 4333 KE Middelburg
See prices and book →Zuidwest Radiotherapeutisch Instituut
from €34.00Hospital
Koudekerkseweg 90, 4382 EK Vlissingen
See prices and book →Ardoer camping Westhove
from €52.40Hotel
Zuiverseweg 20, 4357 NM Domburg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Middelburg?
In Middelburg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Middelburg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MiddelburgDrive with Middelburg in Middelburg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Middelburg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Middelburg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Middelburg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Middelburg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car